2017-18 Seahawk Sailing Schedule/Results

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 9 vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale 3rd/16
  vs. Riley Cup @ Old Dominion 4th/18
  vs. Radial Open @ U.S. Naval Academy NTS
  Ungar - 5th/18; Kevliciute - 12th/18
  vs. Laser South @ U.S. Naval Academy NTS
  Paper - 15th/18
Sat. 16 vs. Nevins Trophy @ USMMA Kings Point 5th/20
Sat. 23 vs. South War Qualifier @ Old Dominion 4th/12
  St. Mary's Fall Inter-Conference 10th/18
  vs. Faye Bennet Trophy @ U.S. Naval Academy NTS
  Ungar - 11th/18; Kevliciute - 15th/18
  vs. MAISA Laser Elimination @ U.S. Naval Academy 13th/18
Sat. 30 vs. Tom Curtis Memorial Regatta @ Georgetown 3rd/20
  vs. 75th Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy 9th/20
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island 10:00 am 1st/18
  at Jen Harris Navy Fall Women's 10:00 am 9th/17
Sat. 14 vs. Truxtun Umsted @ U.S. Naval Academy 10:00 am 10th/20
Sat. 21 vs. Central Fall Open @ Washington College 10:00 am 2nd/16
  vs. MAISA Women's Fall Dinghy Championships @ Maritime College 10:00 am 7th/16
Sat. 28 vs. War Memorial @ Hobart and William Smith Colleges 10:00 am 5th/18
 
November
Sat. 11 vs. Atlantic Coast Championships @ Maritime College 10:00 am 12th/18
  vs. Women's Atlantic Coast Championship @ Connecticut College 11:00 am 15th/18
 
February
Sun. 18 vs. ODU Quad Team Race @ Old Dominion 12:00 pm 7th and 8th/8
Sun. 25 St. Mary's Quad Team Race All Day 6th, 7th/8
 
March
Sun. 4 St. Mary's Quad Fleet Race All Day 2nd, 4th, 6th, 7th/11
  vs. GWU Team Race @ George Washington All Day 3rd/6
  vs. Bavier Team Race @ College of Charleston All Day 4th/9
  vs. ODU Spring Women's Interconference @ Old Dominion All Day 4th/10
Sun. 11 at College of Charleston Spring Interconference All Day 5th/15
  vs. Navy Women's Spring Interconference @ U.S. Naval Academy All Day 11th/20
Sun. 18 at Washington College Team Race All Day 5th/6
  vs. Graham Hall Team Race @ U.S. Naval Academy All Day 8th/16
  St. Mary's Women's Interconference All Day 15th/18
Sun. 25 vs. Szambecki Team Race @ Old Dominion 10:00 am 3rd/10
 
April
Sun. 1 Superstar Team Race # All Day No Team Score
Sun. 8 vs. Prosser Trophy (MAISA Team Race Championship) @ Cornell All Day 5th/8
  vs. Emily Wick Trophy @ Yale All Day 12th/18
Sun. 15 vs. Navy Spring Interconference @ U.S. Naval Academy All Day 5th, 18th/20
Sat. 21 vs. Admiral's Cup @ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy, King's Point All Day 7th/18
Sun. 22 vs. MAISA Women's Championships % @ Old Dominion All Day 3rd/15
Sun. 29 America Trophy All Day 2nd/18
 
May
Tue. 22 vs. Sperry Women's Eastern Semifinal % @ Old Dominion All Day 9th/18
Wed. 23 vs. Sperry Women's Eastern Semifinal % @ Old Dominion All Day 10th/18
Tue. 29 vs. Gill Coed Western Semifinal % @ Old Dominion All Day 6th/18
Wed. 30 vs. Gill Coed Western Semifinal % @ Old Dominion All Day 8th/18
Thu. 31 vs. Gill Coed National Championship % @ Old Dominion All Day 12th/18
 
June
Fri. 1 vs. Gill Coed National Championship % @ Old Dominion All Day 14th/18
# Exhibition
% Postseason
Bold: Home event