2016-17 Seahawks Women's Rowing Roster

Name Ht. Cl. Hometown/High School
Kaitlin Aaby full bio Kaitlin Aaby   Sr. Poolesville, Md. / Poolesville
Sammie Alteri full bio Sammie Alteri   So. Preston, Md. / Colonel Richardson
Megan Becker full bio Megan Becker   Fy. Elkridge, Md. / Howard
Mackenzie Begley full bio Mackenzie Begley   So. Chester, Md. / Kent Island
Julia Bowden full bio Julia Bowden   Jr. Lutherville, Md. / Dulaney
Kat Bradshaw full bio Kat Bradshaw   Fy. Severna Park, Md. / Severna Park Senior
Sarah Brooks full bio Sarah Brooks   Jr. McLean, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology
Anne Chernikoff full bio Anne Chernikoff   Sr. Silver Spring, Md. / Northwood
Clara Comstock full bio Clara Comstock   Jr. Annapolis, Md. / Annapolis Senior
Sarah Connell full bio Sarah Connell   So. Lutherville Timonium, Md. / Maryvale Preparatory School
Alexis Craddock full bio Alexis Craddock   Sr. Greensboro, Md. / North Caroline Senior
Katherine Gill full bio Katherine Gill   Fy. Salisbury, Md. / Salisbury School
Zoe Grabenstetter full bio Zoe Grabenstetter   Fy. Crofton, Md. / South River
Izzy Hill full bio Izzy Hill   Jr. Hampstead, Md. / North Carroll
Catie Kardash full bio Catie Kardash   Jr. Arnold, Md. / Broadneck Senior
Thea Keppler full bio Thea Keppler   Fy. Kensington, Md. / Walt Whitman
Mira League full bio Mira League   So. Havre de Grace, Md. / Edgewood
Alexandra Lundahl full bio Alexandra Lundahl   Sr. Frederick, Md. / Middletown
Mackenzie Nargiz full bio Mackenzie Nargiz   Jr. Westminster, Md. / -
Kylee Naumann full bio Kylee Naumann   Fy. Rock Hall, Md. / Gunston Day School
Martine Niyongabo full bio Martine Niyongabo   Fy. Rockville, Md. / Gaithersburg
Katie Ortel full bio Katie Ortel   Fy. Glenwood, Md. / Mount de Sales Academy
Hannah Roe full bio Hannah Roe   So. Arnold, Md. / Broadneck Senior
Shannon Russ full bio Shannon Russ   Fy. Ellicott City, Md. / Centennial
Kendall Shriver full bio Kendall Shriver   So. Reisterstown, Md. / Garrison Forest School
Emma Sigler full bio Emma Sigler   So. Myersville, Md. / Middletown
Katherine Smith full bio Katherine Smith   Sr. Kensington, Md. / Bethesda Chevy Chase
Morgan Smith full bio Morgan Smith   So. Harwood, Md. / Southern
Lynn Stevens full bio Lynn Stevens   Jr. Alexandria, Va. / T.C. Williams
Kayla Waring full bio Kayla Waring   Sr. Derwood, Md. / Covenant Life School
Hannah Warlick full bio Hannah Warlick   Fy. Dundalk, Md. / Sparrows Point
Ellen Will full bio Ellen Will   So. Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Katie Williams full bio Katie Williams   Jr. Bethesda, Md. / Walter Johnson
Angela Wilson full bio Angela Wilson   Fy. Great Mills, Md. / Great Mills
Jessica Wung full bio Jessica Wung   Sr. Potomac, Md. / Thomas Sprigg Wootton
Hana Yarbrough full bio Hana Yarbrough   Fy. Baltimore, Md. / George Washington Carver Center for Arts and Technology
Ashley Ziur full bio Ashley Ziur   Jr. New York, N.Y. / Northwest